Legal notice for the domain www.bungalowsvistaflor.com, owned by the company "Lojman Resorts, S.L.", domiciled at Av. Touroperator Neckermann, s/n with CIF B76107606 with contact email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

General terms of use. Lojman Resorts, S.L., informs you that access and use of the website www.bungalowsvistaflor.com and all subdomains and directories included within the same (hereinafter collectively referred to as the Site), as well as services or content through it can be obtained, subject to the terms described in this Privacy Policy, notwithstanding that access to some of the services or contents may require the acceptance of a general or specific additional conditions. Therefore, if those detailed in this Legal Notice are not conformity, please do not use the Site, since any use of the same or services and content included therein, implies acceptance of the legal terms contained in this text. Since, by the nature of the Internet can access the Site from anywhere in the world, its contents and services in general provides Lojman Resorts, S.L., are aimed at customers and users operating in any country. However, to request the hiring of any services and content offered, Lojman Resorts, S.L., reserves the right to refuse to provide services or content delivery in cases it deems appropriate. Lojman Resorts, S.L., reserves the right to make changes to the Site without prior notice, in order to update, amend, modify, add or delete the contents of the Site or its design. The contents and services of the Site are updated regularly. Because updating the information is not immediate, we suggest you always check the validity and accuracy of the information, services and content contained on the Site. The terms and conditions set out in this Notice may vary, so we invite you to review these terms each time you visit the Website or request a new service. Also, this Legal Notice shall be without prejudice to any other Terms and individuals, governing access to specific goods and services within the Site.

Intellectual property rights and industrial property. Both the Site design and its source code (the total Site), logos, trademarks, text, images, trademarks, audio and video files, colour combinations, the structure, selections, arrangement, presentation of content and other distinctive signs that appear in it, belong to Lojman Resorts, S.L., or associates and are protected by the corresponding intellectual and industrial property. They are also protected by the corresponding intellectual property rights and industrial images, logos and melodies, etc. content server Lojman Resorts, S.L.. Its use, reproduction, distribution, public communication, transformation or any other similar or analogous activity is strictly prohibited without the express authorization of Lojman Resorts, S.L.. In any case, Lojman Resorts, S.L. declares his respect for the rights of intellectual property of others; so if you believe this site could be violating your rights, please contact with Lojman Resorts, S.L., at the following e-mail This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Links or hyperlinks. Lojman Resorts, S.L., provides access to other websites that we believe may be of interest. The purpose of these links is only facilitate the search for resources that may interest through the Internet. However, these pages do not belong, nor does a review of its contents and therefore can not be responsible for them, the operation of the linked page or any damages that may result from access or use of the same . Also Lojman Resorts, S.L., shows that fully respects the rights of intellectual property that may apply it, to third parties, on the web pages relating to the above links. Therefore, if you believe that the establishment of those links could be violating your rights, please contact with Lojman Resorts, S.L., at the following e-mail This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. On the other hand, generally the web link or email addresses to the Site, except for those cases where expressly Lojman Resorts, S.L., revealed otherwise authorized. In addition, and in any case to understand this authorization applies generally, these links must necessarily respect the following condition: the establishment of the link will not, by itself, any agreement, contract, sponsorship or recommendation by Lojman Resorts Ltd., the page the link. However, at any time Lojman Resorts, S.L. may withdraw the authorization referred to in the preceding paragraph, without giving any reason. In this case, the page you've made the link must proceed to immediate removal as soon as it receives notification of the withdrawal of authorization by Lojman Resorts, S.L..

Frames. Lojman Resorts, S.L. expressly prohibits the making of "framings" or the use by others of any other mechanisms that alter the design, original configuration or contents of its Portal.

Advertising. In the Site advertising that Lojman Resorts, S.L., advertisers or third parties that we believe may be of interest to be inserted. Without prejudice to the provisions of the Privacy Policy, Lojman Resorts, S.L., agrees not to disclose information to advertisers, except anonymous statistical data on the use of the Site, in order that it can improve service and offer products in accordance with the expectations of users.

Use of cookies. Lojman Resorts, S.L. may use cookies when a user browses its websites and web pages. The cookies can be used on websites and web pages Lojman Resorts, S.L., they are only associated with the browser of a specific computer (an anonymous user) and not themselves provide any personal user data. Cookies are used only for internal purposes, such as enabling user authentication in your account and personalization services. Cookies can not read cookie files created by other providers or websites. Although the user will configure your browser to refuse all "cookies" or expressly reject the "cookies" Lojman Resorts, S.L., can access the information contained in Lojman Resorts, S.L., with the only drawback of not being able to enjoy the features Portal that require the installation of any of them. In either case, the user can delete the "cookies" implanted in your hard drive at any time, following the procedure established in the help section of your browser.

Privacy. Lojman Resorts, S.L. complies with Organic Law 15/1999, Protection of Personal Data, and any other regulations in force in this area, and maintains a privacy policy on personal data, which is described mainly the use Lojman Resorts, S.L., made of personal data, and the user is informed in detail of the essential circumstances of such use and security measures that apply to your personal data, to prevent third parties not authorized to access them.

User Responsibilities. The user agrees to use the Site services in accordance with the terms stated in this legal notice, being responsible for their proper use. Member acting against the image, good name or reputation of Lojman Resorts, S.L., and who use illegal or fraudulent designs, logos or content of the Site and / or in any way violate the rights of intellectual property of the Website or of the content and services of the same, you will be liable to Lojman Resorts, S.L., of their performance.

Disclaimer. Lojman Resorts, S.L. responsibilities. Incorrect use of the Site. Lojman Resorts, S.L., has created the Site for the promotion of its products and to facilitate access to its services, but can not control the use of it in a different way than expected in this Legal Notice; therefore, access to the Site and the correct use of the information contained herein are the responsibility of performing these actions, not being responsible Lojman Resorts, S.L., for the misuse, illegal or negligent thereof may be made by the user. Use of content: Lojman Resorts, S.L. provides all the contents of its Portal, under certain circumstances, in good faith and use its best efforts so that they are constantly updated and current; however, Lojman Resorts, S.L. can not take any responsibility regarding the use or access made by users outside the scope to which the Site is directed, the final responsibility lies with the user. Also Lojman Resorts, S.L., will not be able to control the content that has not been made by it or third parties fulfilling your order and therefore not respond in any case of damage, and unavailability technical content that may be caused by of such third parties. Advertising: Lojman Resorts, S.L., own advertising included in the Site or third parties to provide products or services that you understand that may be of interest. However, Lojman Resorts, S.L. can not control the appearance of the advertisement, nor the quality and suitability of the products or services to which it refers, and therefore Lojman Resorts, S.L. is not liable for any damages could lead the user through these causes. Virus: Lojman Resorts, S.L., undertakes to implement all necessary measures to try to ensure the user the absence of viruses, worms, Trojan horses and the like on the Site measures. However, these measures are not infallible and therefore Lojman Resorts, S.L., can not fully ensure the absence of such harmful elements. Consequently, Lojman Resorts, S.L., is not liable for the damage that they could produce the user. Technology failures: Lojman Resorts, S.L., has concluded all necessary contracts for the continuity of its Portal and will make every effort to ensure that the same will be uninterrupted, but can not guarantee the absence of technological failure or the permanent availability of the Site and the services contained therein and therefore assumes no liability for damages that may arise from the lack of availability and access failures caused by disconnections, breakdowns, overloads or network outages not attributable to Lojman Resorts, S.L.,. Exchange of information: the Site may contain certain areas designed for individual users to share their experiences and to promote the exchange of information. However, Lojman Resorts, S.L., only acts on these forums as a meeting place and does not control the statements made therein, so no liability whatsoever for the accuracy or relevance of demonstrations in them by users.

Law and Jurisdiction. The applicable law in case of dispute or conflict of interpretation of the terms that make this legal notice and any matter related to the services of this Portal, is Spanish law. For the resolution of any disputes that may arise in connection with the visit to the Site or use of the services it can offer, Lojman Resorts, S.L. and the user agree to submit to the courts of your domicile. In the event that the user's home is located, Lojman Resorts, S.L., and the user outside the European Union agree to submit to the Consumer Arbitration System or judges and courts mercantile Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain.

Information on the use of the service by children under 14 years. Pursuant to the rules of data protection for the processing of personal data under 14 the consent of parents or guardians is required. Therefore, if you are not yet 14 years of age, use this website only with the permission of your parents or persons responsible for your protection. The protection of personal data of children is very important to us. For this reason, access and use the Site to minors unauthorized age is prohibited.

Concerned to facilitate their data through the website. In compliance with the Organic Law of Protection of Personal Data (Act), we inform you that your personal data collected through the Site are included in files owned by Lojman Resorts, S.L., whose purpose is to manage leads, contacts and actions of commercial communication. We also inform you that your data will be preserved in the files of our organization in order to properly monitor and keep you informed about the services and products that may be of interest by post or any electronic means that has us you. facilitated. To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition under the Act may be directed by sending an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by sending a letter to Lojman Resorts, S.L., Av. Touroperador Neckermann, s/n, 35100 – Maspalomas, Gran Canaria, España.

Candidates who provide their CVs through the website. In accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law of Protection of Personal Data (Act), we inform you that the personal data voluntarily provided by you. On the occasion of the delivery of your resume to this company, as well as those arising from the interviews can with you. maintained and that can be collected during the selection process are incorporated into a file owned by Lojman Resorts, S.L., whose purpose is to keep a file with curricular information candidates to serve our organization. You expressly authorizes Lojman Resorts, S.L., the cited treatment and the conservation of your data for future selection processes which required profile to suit your features. To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the law, you can contact by sending an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by sending a letter to Lojman Resorts, S.L., Av. Touroperator Neckermann, s/n, 35100 - Maspalomas, Gran Canaria, Spain.

We would appreciate communicate as soon as possible any alteration or modification in the personal data you have provided.

Privacy Policy. Privacy policy domain ownership Lojman Resorts, S.L.. "http://www.bungalowsvistaflor.com". Lojman Resorts, S.L., Av Touroperador Neckerman, s/n, 35100 Las Palmas. - Maspalomas - Gran Canaria with CIF B76107606.

Contact email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Conditions of the Privacy Policy. The user and / or customer of the web www.bungalowsvistaflor.com, agrees at all times to provide truthful information about the data requested in user registration form, and keep them updated at all times. Lojman Resorts, S.L., expressed his respect for and observance of the provisions contained in Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, its implementing regulation based on the Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December and regulations applicable to privacy. Therefore informs you of its data protection policy so that you can freely decide whether to provide your personal data to Lojman Resorts, S.L.. Lojman Resorts, S.L., informs you that your personal data entered through www.bungalowsvistaflor.com , if any, will be stored in files owned by Lojman Resorts, S.L.. These files are intended to manage, administer and provide services or provide content to request Lojman Resorts, S.L., better understand their tastes and adapt services to their preferences and offer new services and content and to send commercial information related with news and promotions Lojman Resorts, S.L., in the area of services and content offered through the Site. The failure to provide such information or providing incorrect information impossible for Lojman Resorts, S.L., to provide the services or content requested. In any case, their acceptance is revocable, without retroactive effect, as set out in Articles 6 and 11 of the Data Protection Act. In any case, Lojman Resorts, S.L., has submitted the file to the security measures imposed by the RD 1720/2007. To integrate their personal data files Lojman Resorts, S.L., consent, you can pay by accepting this privacy policy by choosing the "Send Data" option is required. In the event that the execution of the services are provided to Lojman Resorts, S.L., personal data of third parties, you warrant that you are entitled legitimately to provide such data, and proceeded to inform him of the transfer of their data and request their consent, taking responsibility for the breach of these obligations. You will have the opportunity to exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their personal data by sending an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by sending a letter to Lojman Resorts, S.L.,., Av. Touroperator Neckermann, s/n, 35100 - Maspalomas, Gran Canaria, Spain. Lojman Resorts, S.L. maintains the levels of protection of personal data in accordance with Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, regarding security measures of automated and non-automated files containing personal data, and has established all technical means at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data you provide to Lojman Resorts, S.L., notwithstanding that Internet security measures are not impregnable access. Lojman Resorts, S.L., reserves the right to modify this privacy policy to adapt to new legislation, case law or interpretation of the Spanish Data Protection Agency news. In this case, Lojman Resorts, S.L., will announce these changes, stating clearly and in due time the amendments made and requesting, if necessary, your acceptance of those changes. This Privacy Policy may be supplemented by the Legal Disclaimer and the General Conditions, if any, are collected for specific products or services, where such access would a specialty on the protection of personal data.